PostHeaderIcon Stanton Direct Drive Turntable

TECHNICS QUARTZ SL-1700 Mk 2 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE + STANTON DE CARTRIDGE TECHNICS QUARTZ SL-1700 Mk 2 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE + STANTON DE CARTRIDGE Paypal US $179.99 28d 15h 37m
MARANTZ TT1080 TT-1080 AUTO RETURN DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON D6 CARTRIDGE.. MARANTZ TT1080 TT-1080 AUTO RETURN DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON D6 CARTRIDGE.. Paypal US $49.00 15h 18m
SONY PST1 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE WITH STANTON CARTRIDGE, PLAYS & SOUNDS GREAT!! SONY PST1 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE WITH STANTON CARTRIDGE, PLAYS & SOUNDS GREAT!! Paypal US $89.99 11d 23h 57m
STANTON T.62B, direct drive turntable NEW! STANTON T.62B, direct drive turntable NEW! Paypal US $249.99 8d 20h 41m
Numark TT200 Direct Drive Turntable W/ Stanton Discmaster II Cartridge REPAIR Numark TT200 Direct Drive Turntable W/ Stanton Discmaster II Cartridge REPAIR 8 Bids US $49.00 3d 1h 41m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B FREE NEXT DAY AIR! Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B FREE NEXT DAY AIR! Paypal US $199.99 17d 20h 21m
Stanton T60 Direct Drive Turntables with Mixer - Mint Condition! Stanton T60 Direct Drive Turntables with Mixer - Mint Condition! Paypal US $265.00 1d 3h 5m
Stanton STR8-30 Direct Drive Turntable in very good condition Stanton STR8-30 Direct Drive Turntable in very good condition Paypal 0 Bid US $40.00 1d 4h
STANTON STR8-150 STRAIGHT ARMED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON STR8-150 STRAIGHT ARMED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE Paypal US $502.49 25d 20h 12m
Stanton DJ T.62 T62 Direct Drive Vinyl Turntable (Pair) Stanton DJ T.62 T62 Direct Drive Vinyl Turntable (Pair) Paypal US $319.99 18d 20h 13m
STANTON T.92 USB DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED STANTON T.92 USB DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED Paypal US $299.00 24d 7h 3m
2 STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $1,198.00 24d 7h 45m
STANTON T.92USB DIRECT DRIVE DJ TURNTABLE WITH 500V3 STANTON T.92USB DIRECT DRIVE DJ TURNTABLE WITH 500V3 Paypal US $269.99 22d 4h 27m
2 STANTON T.62 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON T.62 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $392.00 16d 7h 29m
2 STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $1,198.00 7d 23h 14m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Stanton Direct Drive Turntable
Stanton Direct Drive Turntable
4 DJ's - which turntables should I get?


I'm gonna get some basic direct drives - I'd love 1210's but moneys tight.

I'm thinking of getting Stanton T62's with straight arm cos I like scratching. Anyone used these?
Another I'm thinking of is Numark's basic ones - I think they're TT1562, or something like that.

Both are around £250 mark. Anyone used either and can give me some feedback?

Cheers

both are decent
i would go with the Stantons though. there isnt going to be a whole lot of difference but the stanton has the straight arm and thats what i would get if i was you. also dont forget about a mixer.



TECHNICS QUARTZ SL-1700 Mk 2 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE + STANTON DE CARTRIDGE TECHNICS QUARTZ SL-1700 Mk 2 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE + STANTON DE CARTRIDGE Paypal US $179.99 28d 15h 37m
MARANTZ TT1080 TT-1080 AUTO RETURN DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON D6 CARTRIDGE.. MARANTZ TT1080 TT-1080 AUTO RETURN DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON D6 CARTRIDGE.. Paypal US $49.00 15h 18m
SONY PST1 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE WITH STANTON CARTRIDGE, PLAYS & SOUNDS GREAT!! SONY PST1 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE WITH STANTON CARTRIDGE, PLAYS & SOUNDS GREAT!! Paypal US $89.99 11d 23h 57m
STANTON T.62B, direct drive turntable NEW! STANTON T.62B, direct drive turntable NEW! Paypal US $249.99 8d 20h 41m
Numark TT200 Direct Drive Turntable W/ Stanton Discmaster II Cartridge REPAIR Numark TT200 Direct Drive Turntable W/ Stanton Discmaster II Cartridge REPAIR 8 Bids US $49.00 3d 1h 41m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B FREE NEXT DAY AIR! Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B FREE NEXT DAY AIR! Paypal US $199.99 17d 20h 21m
Stanton T60 Direct Drive Turntables with Mixer - Mint Condition! Stanton T60 Direct Drive Turntables with Mixer - Mint Condition! Paypal US $265.00 1d 3h 5m
Stanton STR8-30 Direct Drive Turntable in very good condition Stanton STR8-30 Direct Drive Turntable in very good condition Paypal 0 Bid US $40.00 1d 4h
STANTON STR8-150 STRAIGHT ARMED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE STANTON STR8-150 STRAIGHT ARMED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE Paypal US $502.49 25d 20h 12m
Stanton DJ T.62 T62 Direct Drive Vinyl Turntable (Pair) Stanton DJ T.62 T62 Direct Drive Vinyl Turntable (Pair) Paypal US $319.99 18d 20h 13m
STANTON T.92 USB DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED STANTON T.92 USB DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED Paypal US $299.00 24d 7h 3m
2 STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $1,198.00 24d 7h 45m
STANTON T.92USB DIRECT DRIVE DJ TURNTABLE WITH 500V3 STANTON T.92USB DIRECT DRIVE DJ TURNTABLE WITH 500V3 Paypal US $269.99 22d 4h 27m
2 STANTON T.62 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON T.62 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $392.00 16d 7h 29m
2 STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT 2 STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLES - TWIN TURNTABLE DJ SET; SEALED, MINT Paypal US $1,198.00 7d 23h 14m
Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B Stanton DJ T.62 Direct Drive Turntable T.62B T62 T62B Paypal US $169.99 13d 4h 33m
2 Stanton ST-150 Direct Drive Turntable With FREE Extra 2 Stanton ST-150 Direct Drive Turntable With FREE Extra Paypal US $1,198.00 29d 18h 49m
Stanton T.92 turntables direct-drive professional turntable with built-in USB Stanton T.92 turntables direct-drive professional turntable with built-in USB Paypal US $299.00 27d 19h 24m
STANTON T62 BARELY USED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE W-PITCH & LIGHT STANTON T62 BARELY USED DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE W-PITCH & LIGHT Paypal US $99.99 27d 2h 5m
STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED STANTON STR8-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER; SEALED Paypal US $599.00 24d 6h 21m
STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/ CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER - SEALED STANTON ST-150 DIRECT DRIVE TURNTABLE w/ CARTRIDGE, SLIPMAT, DUST COVER - SEALED Paypal US $599.00 24d 5h 41m
Stanton T.92USB Direct Drive DJ Turntable with 500v3 Stanton T.92USB Direct Drive DJ Turntable with 500v3 Paypal US $299.00 22d 4h 41m
Stanton STR8 100 Profesional DJ Straight Arm Direct Drive Turn Table Stanton STR8 100 Profesional DJ Straight Arm Direct Drive Turn Table Paypal US $165.00 22d 4h 30m
Stanton ST-150 Direct Drive Turntable With FREE Extra Stanton ST-150 Direct Drive Turntable With FREE Extra Paypal US $599.99 18d 18h 33m
Stanton T.92 USB Direct Drive Turntable  T.92USB T92 with 500.v3 Cartridge Stanton T.92 USB Direct Drive Turntable T.92USB T92 with 500.v3 Cartridge Paypal US $299.00 17d 15h 25m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Technics SL-1350 Direct Drive Turntable Dust Cover Stanton Cartridge Technics SL-1350 Direct Drive Turntable Dust Cover Stanton Cartridge Paypal US $249.99 28d 21h 59m
TECHNICS DIRECT DRIVE AUTOMATIC TURNTABLE SL-D3 with STANTON NEEDLE WORKS GREAT! TECHNICS DIRECT DRIVE AUTOMATIC TURNTABLE SL-D3 with STANTON NEEDLE WORKS GREAT! Paypal 2 Bids US $65.99 1d 20h 40m
Powered by phpBay Pro

No items matching your keywords were found.


Stanton T62B Direct Drive DJ Turntable


Stanton T62B Direct Drive DJ Turntable


$169.95


The Stanton T62 is an easy to operate, direct drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. The T62 DJ turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque and a straight tone arm, which provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The T62 also comes equipped with the legendary Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high quality slipmat for added control. The T62 turntable offers the perfect set-up for optimum performance. Stanton T62 DJ Turntable Features Easy to Operate Direct-Drive Turntable with Professional Features Straight Tone Arm Improves Tracking for Scratching Includes Quality Stanton 500.v3 Cartridge Pre-mounted on Headshell 2 Playback Speeds (33 or 45 RPM) 2 Start/Stop Switches for Mix or Battle Setup Manual Pitch Control Fader (+/- 10% Adjustment) RCA Stereo Outputs Accessories include RCA Cables, Slip Mat and Dust Cover

Stanton T.50X Belt-Drive Turntable


Stanton T.50X Belt-Drive Turntable


$119


Stanton T.50X Belt-Drive Turntable

Stanton T.62B Turntable  889406744370


Stanton T.62B Turntable 889406744370


$99.5


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (±10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Stanton T.62B Turntable  889406689336


Stanton T.62B Turntable 889406689336


$99.5


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (±10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Stanton T.62B Turntable


Stanton T.62B Turntable


$181.09


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (±10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Stanton T.62B Turntable  886830118838


Stanton T.62B Turntable 886830118838


$169.15


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (±10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Used Stanton T.62B Turntable


Used Stanton T.62B Turntable


$181.09


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Stanton Turntable T62B


Stanton Turntable T62B


$199


Stanton Turntable T62B The T62B direct-drive turntable features a straight tonearm for improved tracking for scratching. Your record collection will sound great! Features: Easy-to-operate direct-drive system 2 speeds: 33-1/2 and 45 rpm Straight tonearm for improved tracking for scratching 2 start/stop switches for mix or battle setup Stanton 500B phono cartridge premounted on headshell 5g antitracking force RIAA volume filter Includes slip mat and cloth dust cover Get Your Stanton Turntable T62B Today!

Stanton STR8150HP Direct Drive DJ Turntable


Stanton STR8150HP Direct Drive DJ Turntable


$599


Stanton STR8.150 is a super high torque DJ turntable with the world’s strongest torque motor at 4.5 Kgt-cm! Featuring ultra-stable platter and tone arm for amazing control, the Stanton STR8.150 starts and stops on a dime and is virtually skip proof! Professional DJs love the heavy duty steel construction and advanced features of the STR8.150; such as key correction, reverse, up to 50 percent pitch adjustment and S/PDIF digital outputs. This Stanton STR8.150 DJ turntable is one that all DJs can appreciate! Stanton STR8.150 DJ Turntable Features Start/Brake Speed Adjustment Digital Output [S/PDIF] Plug straight into CDR or computer sound card Key Correction Selectable Phono or Line Output (Key correction works on line output only) Dual Start/Stop Buttons Height Adjustable Tone Arm Reverse Play 3 speeds [33,45,78] Quartz Lock Selectable pitch control [+/-8%,+/-25%,+/-50%] Motor Off Feature Removable Target Light Adjustable Feet Includes slipmat and L shaped cables

Used Stanton T.62B Turntable  889406744370


Used Stanton T.62B Turntable 889406744370


$99.5


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Used Stanton T.62B Turntable  886830118838


Used Stanton T.62B Turntable 886830118838


$169.15


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover

Used Stanton T.62B Turntable  889406689336


Used Stanton T.62B Turntable 889406689336


$99.5


The Stanton T.62B is an easy-to-operate, direct-drive turntable perfect for DJs of any style or experience level. Based on the T.60, Stanton's top-selling favorite, the T.62 turntable features a powerful motor with strong torque. A straight tone arm provides superior tracking capability for scratch DJs. The Stanton T62B Turntable also comes equipped with the Stanton 500.v3 cartridge and a high-quality slipmat for added control. The T62B turntable offers you a great setup for optimum performance.Easy-to-operate direct-drive turntable with professional featuresStraight tone arm improves tracking for scratchingIncludes quality Stanton 500.v3 cartridge pre-mounted on headshell2 playback speeds (33 or 45rpm)2 Start/Stop switches for mix or battle setupRCA stereo outputsManual pitch control fader (10% Adjustment)Accessories include RCA cables, slipmat, and cloth dust cover


Account limit of 2104 requests per hour exceeded.




Next by Stanton Direct Drive Turntable


Comments are closed.