PostHeaderIcon Records Very

GERMAN DUAL CS1257 MODERN TURNTABLE RECORD PLAYER, VERY GOOD COND,FREE SHIPPING! GERMAN DUAL CS1257 MODERN TURNTABLE RECORD PLAYER, VERY GOOD COND,FREE SHIPPING! Paypal US $349.99 17d 13h 25m
PHILIPS RECORD & STYLUS CLEANER DUSTBUG VERY HIGH QUALITY mounts on turntable PHILIPS RECORD & STYLUS CLEANER DUSTBUG VERY HIGH QUALITY mounts on turntable Paypal US $58.63 9d 17h 16m
Yamaha Turntable P-31 Belt Drive Stereo Record Player - Very Good Condition Yamaha Turntable P-31 Belt Drive Stereo Record Player - Very Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 6d 7h 19m
Powered by phpBay Pro

12 12" VINYL FLIGHT CASE ALUMINIUM RECORD SUITCASE HOLDS LPs VERY RARE Paypal 0 Bid US $1.55 7d 49m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Records Very
Records Very
I have a lot of very old records. Does anyone know where I can find out if any of them are worth anything?


I have a lot of 33, 45, 78, and a lot more. They are known artists and some I believe may be origionals. I would really like to know if I can sell these for anything.

look them up on ebay and see how much they go for.



GERMAN DUAL CS1257 MODERN TURNTABLE RECORD PLAYER, VERY GOOD COND,FREE SHIPPING! GERMAN DUAL CS1257 MODERN TURNTABLE RECORD PLAYER, VERY GOOD COND,FREE SHIPPING! Paypal US $349.99 17d 13h 25m
PHILIPS RECORD & STYLUS CLEANER DUSTBUG VERY HIGH QUALITY mounts on turntable PHILIPS RECORD & STYLUS CLEANER DUSTBUG VERY HIGH QUALITY mounts on turntable Paypal US $58.63 9d 17h 16m
Yamaha Turntable P-31 Belt Drive Stereo Record Player - Very Good Condition Yamaha Turntable P-31 Belt Drive Stereo Record Player - Very Good Condition Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 6d 7h 19m
Powered by phpBay Pro

12 12" VINYL FLIGHT CASE ALUMINIUM RECORD SUITCASE HOLDS LPs VERY RARE Paypal 0 Bid US $1.55 7d 49m
Powered by phpBay Pro

FISHER PRICE 825 33 & 45 RPM Vintage Portable Phonograph Record Player Very Good FISHER PRICE 825 33 & 45 RPM Vintage Portable Phonograph Record Player Very Good Paypal US $29.99 29d 19h 58m
Sony PS-F5 Very Unusual Vertical Record Player Sony PS-F5 Very Unusual Vertical Record Player Paypal 9 Bids US $186.50 1d 22h 22m
VINTAGE SANSUI STEREO PL-40 TURN TABLE RECORD PLAYER VERY NICE VINTAGE SANSUI STEREO PL-40 TURN TABLE RECORD PLAYER VERY NICE Paypal 0 Bid US $40.00 4d 4h 20m
PIONEER PL-41 STEREO PHONIC BELT DRIVEN RECORD PLAYER VINTAGE VERY CLEAN PIONEER PL-41 STEREO PHONIC BELT DRIVEN RECORD PLAYER VINTAGE VERY CLEAN Paypal 8 Bids US $36.00 4d 5h 15m
Vintage Califone 1450K Portable Record Player 4 speed, Very Nice, Sounds Good Vintage Califone 1450K Portable Record Player 4 speed, Very Nice, Sounds Good Paypal 1 Bid US $49.99 5d 8h 8m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Vintage Gold Tone Metal Music Note 45 Record Holder Very Nice Holds 40 Records Vintage Gold Tone Metal Music Note 45 Record Holder Very Nice Holds 40 Records Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 23h 1m
Edison Cylinder Records 27 Green Blue Amber very good Edison Cylinder Records 27 Green Blue Amber very good Paypal US $227.49 28d 6h 27m
VERY RARE BELGIAN DEALER LABEL BROWN WAX2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE BELGIAN DEALER LABEL BROWN WAX2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
RARE VERY NICE EARLY COLUMBIA BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! RARE VERY NICE EARLY COLUMBIA BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE EARLY EDISON DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE EARLY EDISON DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY NICE EARLY FRENCH LABEL BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY NICE EARLY FRENCH LABEL BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE BRITISH COLUMBIA RECORD CO. 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE BRITISH COLUMBIA RECORD CO. 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE EARLY FRENCH COLUMBIA BROWN 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE EARLY FRENCH COLUMBIA BROWN 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE EDISON AMBEROL DEALER LABEL 4M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE EDISON AMBEROL DEALER LABEL 4M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE NICE EDISON BELL ARTIST LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE NICE EDISON BELL ARTIST LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE COLUMBIA CO. DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE COLUMBIA CO. DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY EARLY FRENCH COLUMBIA BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY EARLY FRENCH COLUMBIA BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY NICE EARLY BELGIAN LABEL BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY NICE EARLY BELGIAN LABEL BROWN WAX 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE NICE EDISON BELL DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE NICE EDISON BELL DEALER LABEL 2M CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
VERY RARE NICE EDISON DEALER LABEL 2 MIN CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! VERY RARE NICE EDISON DEALER LABEL 2 MIN CYLINDER PHONOGRAPH RECORD EMPTY BOX! Paypal US $9.99 22d 14h 31m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records


Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records


$8.99


Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records

The Very Best of Born Again Records


The Very Best of Born Again Records


$14.99


Track Listing: 1. What Is This - Sonya Barry, 2. Don't Give Up - James Grear, 3. If You're Gonna Worry...Don't Pray - Tony Terry/The Collective, 4. Friend in You - Kim Yvette, 5. Blood, The - New Home Ministry Mass Choir, 6. Somebody - Lois Snead & Interdenominational Mass Choir of, 7. Excited - Kenny Eldridge, 8. Real - Yancy/Shekinah, 9. Comedy Bits - Broderick Rice, 10. Lord Will Make a Way, The - Archie Dale/The Tones Of Joy, 11. I Surrender - Gethsemane Vip, 12. Wonderful - William Abney, 13. Main Line - Flex

Toast Records


Toast Records


$93.99


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Toast Records is an independent record label based in Turin, Italy.Toast Records is a recording company founded in 1985 by producer Giulio Tedeschi and operated by Italian Rock. It all started in 1979 in a very underground style. The city of Turin saw and witnessed the birth of Meccano Records. The initial idea was to promote the Righeira project. In spring 1985, out of Meccano Records, sprang Toast sas soon to become Toast Records a project that would make history in the Italian independent musical scene. First title to be produced (summer 1985): Trasparenze e suoni by No Strange. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Timpledon, Miriam T./ Marseken, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 138 Publication Date: 2010/08/06 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.32 inches

Very Best Of


Very Best Of


$6.99


Producers: Timmy Allen (tracks 1, 8); Brian "Chuck" New, Jolyon Skinner (track 2); Gerald Levert, Marc Gordon, Eddie Levert, Sr. (track 3); Timmy Allen, Fritz Cadet (track 4); Larry Smith (track 5); Millie Jackson, Pjaye Scott, Douglas Knyght (tracks 6-7); Jolyon Skinner (track 9); Loris Holland (track 10); Millie Jackson (track 11).Engineers: Pjaye Scott (tracks 6-7); Timmy Reppert (track 8, 11); Sanchez Harley, Bill Deaton, Timmy Reppert (track 10).All songs co-written by Millie Jackson except "Love Is A Dangerous Game" (W. Brathwaite/J. Butler), "Something You Can Feel" (G. Levert/M. Gordon/E. Levert), "When Are You Gonna Tell Your Woman (About Me)" (P. Scott/D. Knyght/T. Owens), "Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow" (C. King/G. Goffin).The title of this collection of Millie Jackson's work for Jive Records is somewhat misleading in that it focuses only on the singer's output from the 1980s and '90s (and does not include any of her fine--and in many ways her best--material from the '70s). By the '80s, Jackson had firmly established her saucy, provocative recording persona, and that personality comes through clearly on such tracks as the hit single "Hot! Wild! Unrestricted! Crazy Love." Jackson was also known for her spoken word interludes, delivered in something of a proto-rap style. Sadly, these are not included on the VERY BEST! Still, this 11-track set is a fine sampler of Jackson's later career, and her soulful, rough-hewn vocals and scintillating themes hold up beautifully.

Clickpop Records


Clickpop Records


$71.7


Clickpop Records is an independent record label in Bellingham, Washington that releases music predominantly from the Pacific Northwest, and then attempts to bring these artists to national or international attention. Bands who have achieved this goal to some degree include Idiot Pilot (who signed with Reprise Records very shortly after releasing the first CD), and The Trucks who have gained a nationwide audience and been featured on the cable tv program The L Word. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 76 Publication Date: 2010/12/08 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.18 inches

Very


Very


$7.49


Very

Festival Records


Festival Records


$106.74


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Festival Mushroom Records was an Australian music recording and publishing company which was founded in Sydney in 1952 and operated until 2005. Festival was a wholly owned subsidiary of News Limited from 1961 to 2005, and the company was very successful for most of its fiftyyear life, despite the fact that as much as 90 of its annual profit was regularly siphoned off by Rupert Murdoch to subsidise his other media ventures. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 156 Publication Date: 2010/11/22 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.36 inches

Electronic Records and the Law


Electronic Records and the Law


$127.45


The record requirement established under the Federal Records Act is very difficult for agencies to maintain when it comes to electronic records. At the same time, agencies are being pressured to do more work electronically. Most federal records officers are not equipped to meet the dual challenge of maintaining accessibility while also ensuring the records remain authentic. The two approaches for dealing with electronic records, UBCs Diplomatics as implemented with the Department of Defense standard and Pittsburghs literary warrants, are too complex and difficult. Even if the records managers implemented either of these approaches, they require too much effort on behalf of the record creator for the implementations to be successful. The National Archives and Records Administration can provide advice and guidance to agencies on electronic recordkeeping requirements. However, the success of the records management program depends on the federal agencies because it is a decentralized administrative process. The ability of federal agencies to cope with electronic records is problematic. Therefore, the viability of the federal records management program is problematic. Author: RawlingsMilton, Mary Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 Publication Date: 2010/09/27 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.33 inches

Atomic  The Very Best of Blondie


Atomic The Very Best of Blondie


$63.73


Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articles available from Wikipedia or other free sources online. Atomic The Very Best of Blondie is a compilation album of recordings by the band Blondie released by EMI/Chrysalis Records in the UK and the rest of Europe in late 1998, shortly before the band issued their successful comeback album No Exit and the UK #1 single Maria. Atomic The Very Best of Blondie includes the bands best known songs from the 70s and 80s as well as two new remixes of the title track. The compilation reached #12 on the UK charts and was reissued in June 1999 as a limited edition 2CD set as Atomic/Atomix The Very Best of Blondie. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 68 Publication Date: 2011/03/01 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.02 x 0.16 inches

The Very Best of Punk and Disorderly -


The Very Best of Punk and Disorderly -


$24.99


This compilation program puts together the best and most popular performances from Cherry Red Records' Punk and Disorderly series, with footage of the most well loved second wave punk bands like The Adicts, The Exploited, The Business, and UK Subs. ~ Cammila Albertson, Rovi

Various Artists - Chess Pieces: The Very Best Of Chess Records


Various Artists - Chess Pieces: The Very Best Of Chess Records


$41.61


Track Listing: Rocket 88 (single Version) Don`t Start Me To Talkin` (single Version) When The Lights Go Out (i`m Your) Hoochie Coochie Man (1954 Single Version) My Babe (single Version) Ain`t Got No Home Smokestack Lightnin` (single Version) Susie-q Walking By Myself (single Version) Johnny B Goode (single Version) Walk How Many More Years (single Version) Ten Commandments Of Love Say Man (single Version) I Just Want To Make Love To You (single Version) Rinky Dink You Can`t Judge A Book By It`s Cover (single Version) Mama Didn`t Lie Sally Go Round The Roses Something`s Got A Hold On Me (1961 Single Version) No Particular Place To Go ( Single Version) Selfish One Juke (single Version) I Had A Talk With My Man Last Night High Heel Sneakers Soulful Dress Don`t Mess Up A Good Thing Rescue Me (single Version) Entertainer We`re Gonna Make It (single Version) Sitting In The Park (single Version) Wade In The Water (album Version) Searching For My Love (w/the Rhythm Aces) Suagr Mama (single Version) Summertime (album Version) Wang Dang Doodle (single Version) Dirty Man You Left The Water Running Here Comes The Judge Woman Of The Ghetto (album Version) I Am The Black Gold Of The Sun (album Version) Give Your Baby A Standing Ovation (single Version) Let Me Wrap My Arms Around You (album Version) Dust My Broom Reconsider Baby (single Version) Mybellene (single Version) Bo Diddley (1955 Single Version (mono)) Mannish Boy (single Version)

The Very Best of Ibiza Classics


The Very Best of Ibiza Classics


$27.99


With 50 individual tracks and 2 DJ megamixes, one would be hard-pressed to find a better collection of the best of the Ibiza house and club music scene. Featuring tracks by such Iberian club luminaries as David Guetta, Chicane, Bingo Players, ATB, and Ti?sto, Kontor Records has put together a mix of tracks that made not only the scene in Ibiza during the first decade of the 21st century, but made many of the artists chart-toppers and household names in the pop world. ~ Chris True

Very Best of Sting


Very Best of Sting


$74.88


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Very Best of... Sting The Police is a compilation album issued by Sting, and released by AM Records. Reviews of the content are positive, but the compilation itself is generally regarded as superfluous as both a best of the Police and best of Sting album had previously been released. The album originally featured one new track, a remix of the 1978 song Roxanne by rap artist Sean Puffy Combs. The album was reissued in 1998 by PolyGram International with 3 additional tracks: Seven Days, Fragile, and De Do Do Do, De Da Da Da. In 2002 it was again rereleased by Universal with several track changes: the songs Let Your Soul Be Your Pilot, Russians, and Roxanne 97 (Puff Daddy Remix) are omitted, with the songs Brand New Day, Desert Rose, and So Lonely in their place. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 100 Publication Date: 2010/10/09 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.24 inches

Very Best Of (Bonus Dvd)


Very Best Of (Bonus Dvd)


$42.99


Slim Dusty was one of the greatest country artists of all time. The reason that that statement would seem insane to many music fans is due to the fact that they've probably never heard of him. Dusty (real name David Gordon Kirkpatrick) was an Australian who released more than 100 albums in a 60-year recording career while garnering a swag of gold and platinum records, awards, and honors and becoming a reluctant legend in his own lifetime. (Upon his death on September 19, 2003, at age 76, Dusty was accorded a state funeral.) It is fitting, then, that such a career be summed up in a greatest-hits collection and The Very Best of Slim Dusty does an admirable job, considering the vast wealth of material available to draw from. Dusty's best-loved numbers are here, including his signature song and sole international hit, "A Pub with No Beer." Other highlights include his last prominent song "Looking Forward, Looking Back" (penned by Don Walker, keyboard player for famed Aussie rockers Cold Chisel), the mateship number "Duncan," the Aussie-lingo lesson of "G'day G'day," and Slim's version of Australia's unofficial national anthem, "Waltzing Matilda." Then there's the trucker song "Lights on the Hill," the catchy black-sheep tale "The Biggest Disappointment," and the infectiously upbeat "Cunnamulla Fella." Much of this music derives from traditional American country music, but all of it has been indubitably seared with an Australian branding iron. The stories -- or "yarns," to use the Aussie vernacular -- are replete with the images and idiosyncrasies of the "Sunburnt Country" and its people, and delivered with a wink and a smile. Dusty's songs not only reflect Australian culture, they are Australian culture. A plain-looking, plain-voiced gentleman in an Akubra hat with a downturned brim, Slim Dusty knew the rhythm of the Australian pulse. His is inclusive music, all-inclusive -- you don't need to know the songs or the places they speak of to feel moved. The melodies are sometimes sweet, sometimes salty, and the language is that of the "everyman." In iconic terms, it would not be incorrect to say that Slim Dusty was, and is, Australia's Elvis. The Very Best of Slim Dusty is more than a record. To many people it is the poetry of a nation and the legacy of a fair dinkum national treasure. ~ Adrian Zupp

Tokyo Dawn Records


Tokyo Dawn Records


$90.81


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Tokyo Dawn Records is a netlabel and independent record label based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. The label carries origins in the demoscene and was established 1997 as one of the very first netlabels worldwide to promote opensource music. Tokyo Dawn Records is headed by Marc Wallowy and Fabien Schivre and features many aspiring artists and musicians. The label relaunched 2009.Openness is a very general philosophical position from which some individuals and organizations operate, often highlighted by a decisionmaking process recognizing communal management by distributed stakeholders (users/producers/contributors) rather than a centralized authority (owners, experts, boards of directors, etc.) Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 140 Publication Date: 2010/09/01 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.33 inches

The Very Best of Al Kooper


The Very Best of Al Kooper


$9.99


Containing 14 tracks drawn from Al Kooper's solo work for Columbia Records, this set may surprise some casual listeners who might not realize what a fine singer, arranger, and guitarist Kooper has been for some four decades. He's pretty much done it all, from writing, engineering, and producing to A&R (he discovered Lynyrd Skynyrd, for instance) and he's also been a consummate session musician for artists of the magnitude of Bob Dylan, Jimi Hendrix, the Rolling Stones, and the Who, among many others, and he was a founding member of the original (and best) incarnation of Blood, Sweat & Tears. One wishes sometimes that Kooper had concentrated more on his own solo career over the years, because the tracks presented here will be revelatory to listeners who haven't been paying attention to this fine musician. A nice introduction, these 14 tracks just scratch the surface. ~ Steve Leggett

Plastic Records 3-Pack


Plastic Records 3-Pack


$43.72


The Beistle Company is the oldest and largest manufacturer of decorations and party goods. With unsurpassed service and top quality products its easy to understand why The Beistle Company is world renowned in the Party Goods Industry. Our decorations and party goods are manufactured from the finest and highest quality raw materials. This combined with unsurpassed skilled craftsmanship creates the very best value in the market place. Continuous research of new product ideas keep our product lines on the cutting edge of the party goods industry. Plastic Records. 9 inches. Printed 2 sides Color: As Shown


Account limit of 2104 requests per hour exceeded.




Usain Bolt Celebrates Early ... Very Early



How do I get very stubborn mould stains off my records?


My Anti-static record cleaning doesn't seem to be removing the stains.
But then it is more for cleaning a record to eliminate static.

As an old guy, I assume you mean vinyl records right? Ok. This can be difficult, I have had this disaster too.
Use warm water and a mild detergent. Like dishwashing detergent, not dishwasher. A soft brush gently. Rinse with warm water preferebly distilled and the a final rinse with alcohol. They should come out good. I store all of my old records in anti-static zip-loc bags and the sleeves seprately.

Comments are closed.