Good Tested
![]() |
![]() |
SONY CDP-CE415 5 DISC CD CHANGER FULLY TESTED VERY GOOD CONDITION | ![]() |
![]() |
US $79.99 | 26d 20h 41m |
![]() |
Yamaha CDC-585 5-Disc CD Player Play Exchange Good Condition Fully tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $49.99 | 23d 20h 28m |
![]() |
Harmon Kardon HK 3550 Stereo Receiver Very Good Condition Fully Tested Fast Ship | ![]() |
![]() |
US $99.99 | 20d 22h 20m |
![]() |
PIONEER PD-M411 6 DICS CD CHANGER MADE IN JAPAN VERY GOOD CONDITION FULLY TESTED | ![]() |
![]() |
US $69.99 | 19d 20h 49m |
![]() |
Eiki 7070A CD Player / Tape Recorder Tested good working condition | ![]() |
![]() |
US $16.50 | 3d 16h 9m |
![]() |
Denon DCM-340 CD Player 5 Disc CD Changer w/ Remote Control *Tested Good* DCM340 | ![]() |
![]() |
US $100.00 | 9d 20h 25m |
![]() |
Technic SL-B3 Motor Tested/Working. Very Good Condition. Free Shipping!! | ![]() |
![]() |
US $29.99 | 7d 21h 19m |
![]() |
SONY amplifier - TA - AX 228 SE - vintage item Fully tested Good working ord | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $1.56 | 2d 14h 4m |
![]() |
NAD tuner NAD TUNER 4020A AM/FM - Fully tested Good working order | ![]() |
11 Bids | US $16.50 | 2d 14h 13m |
![]() |
NAD amplifier NAD AMPILIER 3020A Fully tested Good working order Good cosme | ![]() |
14 Bids | US $36.13 | 2d 14h 18m |
| Powered by phpBay Pro |
![]() |
![]() |
AKG D - 190 ES 200 OHMS made in AUSTRIA microphones Fully tested Good wor | ![]() |
4 Bids | US $17.68 | 2d 14h 33m |
| Powered by phpBay Pro |
Good Tested

my furnace will not light even tho the igniter is glowing ,gas valve will not open. gas valve tested good?
gas valve is not getting 24v to open but transformer has 24v off secondary side. have held fire to burner and no flame. checked orifice also.
Ignitors can be bad and still glow. It could be the exhaust fan isn't showing that the exhaust flu is open or the ignitor is bad. They have to show a certain ohms to work. They are pretty cheap and if it works you will know.
![]() |
![]() |
SONY CDP-CE415 5 DISC CD CHANGER FULLY TESTED VERY GOOD CONDITION | ![]() |
![]() |
US $79.99 | 26d 20h 41m |
![]() |
Yamaha CDC-585 5-Disc CD Player Play Exchange Good Condition Fully tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $49.99 | 23d 20h 28m |
![]() |
Harmon Kardon HK 3550 Stereo Receiver Very Good Condition Fully Tested Fast Ship | ![]() |
![]() |
US $99.99 | 20d 22h 20m |
![]() |
PIONEER PD-M411 6 DICS CD CHANGER MADE IN JAPAN VERY GOOD CONDITION FULLY TESTED | ![]() |
![]() |
US $69.99 | 19d 20h 49m |
![]() |
Eiki 7070A CD Player / Tape Recorder Tested good working condition | ![]() |
![]() |
US $16.50 | 3d 16h 9m |
![]() |
Denon DCM-340 CD Player 5 Disc CD Changer w/ Remote Control *Tested Good* DCM340 | ![]() |
![]() |
US $100.00 | 9d 20h 25m |
![]() |
Technic SL-B3 Motor Tested/Working. Very Good Condition. Free Shipping!! | ![]() |
![]() |
US $29.99 | 7d 21h 19m |
![]() |
SONY amplifier - TA - AX 228 SE - vintage item Fully tested Good working ord | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $1.56 | 2d 14h 4m |
![]() |
NAD tuner NAD TUNER 4020A AM/FM - Fully tested Good working order | ![]() |
11 Bids | US $16.50 | 2d 14h 13m |
![]() |
NAD amplifier NAD AMPILIER 3020A Fully tested Good working order Good cosme | ![]() |
14 Bids | US $36.13 | 2d 14h 18m |
![]() |
Kenwood KD-54R Direct Drive Turntable Tested Working Vintage Good Condition | ![]() |
![]() |
US $33.95 | 3d 20h 14m |
![]() |
Sony CDP-CE345 5-Disc CD Player Changer Tested Good | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $39.99 | 4d 20h 15m |
![]() |
Sony CDP-M333ES Mega Storage 400CD 400 CD Player Changer Tested Good | ![]() |
1 Bid | US $79.99 | 4d 20h 15m |
![]() |
Teac PD-D1200 5-Disc CD Player Changer Tested Good | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $34.99 | 4d 20h 15m |
![]() |
RCA 6BL7GTA TESTED VERY GOOD | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $9.99 | 6d 20h 13m |
![]() |
A PAIR RCA TUBE 27 TESTED VERY GOOD | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $9.99 | 6d 20h 14m |
| Powered by phpBay Pro |
![]() |
![]() |
AKG D - 190 ES 200 OHMS made in AUSTRIA microphones Fully tested Good wor | ![]() |
4 Bids | US $17.68 | 2d 14h 33m |
| Powered by phpBay Pro |
![]() |
![]() |
Sonus Black Turntable Cartridge - Cleaned and Tested - Good Stylus | ![]() |
![]() |
US $59.95 | 19d 23h 37m |
![]() |
Pioneer PC-145 - Turntable Cartridge Good Stylus - Cleaned and Tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $44.95 | 10d 19h 20m |
![]() |
Empire 777 E/X - Turntable Cartridge Good Stylus - Cleaned & Tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $49.95 | 10d 18h 37m |
![]() |
Empire LTD 200 - Turntable Elliptical Cartridge Good Stylus - Cleaned & Tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $89.95 | 10d 53m |
![]() |
Empire 2000E II - Turntable Elliptical Cartridge Good Stylus - Cleaned & Tested | ![]() |
![]() |
US $89.95 | 10d 53m |
![]() |
Signet by Audio Technica TK1E - Tested Working and Good Condition - Good Stylus | ![]() |
![]() |
US $119.95 | 6d 23h 52m |
![]() |
Audio Technica Cartridges - QTY 5 - Tested Working - Good Stylus on Each | ![]() |
![]() |
US $99.95 | 6d 23h 49m |
![]() |
Nice Old School Record Player Califone 1400c Tested Works Good | ![]() |
0 Bid | US $49.99 | 2d 20h 24m |
| Powered by phpBay Pro |
![]() |
No items matching your keywords were found.
|
|
Tested $8.99 Tested |
|
|
Good Food: 101 30-Minute Suppers: Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Sarah Cook.RRP: 4.99.The team of experts at 'Good Food magazine' have collected 101 of their best-loved recipes for cooking mouth-watering meals in no time.101 30-Minute Suppers is packed with tips and inspiration for creating delicious pasta, grills, seafood and more with the minimum of fuss.Because every dish has been triple-tested in 'The Good Food' kitchen, you can try new and varied dishes with complete confidence in half an hour or under.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781849901147.Published: 24/02/2011.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Picnics and Packed Lunches:Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Sharon Brown.RRP: 4.99.What could be nicer than opening the lunchbox or picnic basket and tucking into a ready-made treat?Here, the experienced cooks at 'Good Food magazine' offer their favourite ideas for hassle-free and tasty dishes that can be made ahead and will travel well.As all the dishes have been triple-tested by the team at Britain's biggest-selling cookery magazine, you know that it will work first time, every time.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781849901130.Published: 24/02/2011.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food 101: More Low-Fat Feasts: Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Sharon Brown.RRP: 4.99.We all know how hard it can be to cook healthy food day in, day out, even when you have the best intentions.That's why the team at 'Good Food' is back with another collection of tried-and-tested low-fat dishes that you can turn to again and again.With ideas for light bites, quick midweek meals and even wholesome recipes for entertaining and feeding the family.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781846079146.Published: 25/03/2010.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Slow-Cooking Recipes:Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Sharon Brown.RRP: 4.99.In this new collection of their favourite slow-cooking recipes, the experts at 'Good Food' magazine have gathered together easy-to-make dishes.Stews, casseroles and roasts as well as wonderfully rich chutneys, cakes and puddings, all triple-tested so you know they'll work first time.With each recipe accompanied by nutritional information and colour photography, you can cook dish after delicious dish with complete confidence.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781849901116.Published: 07/10/2010.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Motherboard FOR ACER Aspire 7720 7720G 7520 7520G MB.AK602.001 (MBAK602001) ICW50 LA-3581P ICY70 L22 100% TESTED GOOD $125.88 Motherboard for ACER ALL 100% tested with good/wrok condition.Please carefully refer to images, avoiding the wrong purchas |
|
|
Motherboard FOR ACER eMachines E430 E625 E627 E630 G627 MB.N6502.001 (MBN6502001) NCWH0 L11 LA-5481P 100% TESTED GOOD $115.88 Motherboard for ACER ALL 100% tested with good/wrok condition.Please carefully refer to images, avoiding the wrong purchas |
|
|
The Tested - $14.99 A single tragedy sends the lives of three people spinning hopelessly out of control as each struggles to seek meaning and redemption in a world turned upside-down. Julian Varone was an undercover cop who made a terrible mistake. As a result, Darraylynn Warren lay dead in the street. Meanwhile, as Darraylynn's despairing mother clings to the memory of her late son, his conflicted brother looks to gangs to provide the support that his fractured family cannot. At the same time, Julian struggles with feelings of intense guilt while preparing to return to work. As unlikely as it seems that these three lost souls could ever come together, the further they each fall the more apparent it becomes that they will need each other to successfully navigate the darkness that now defines their lives. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi |
|
|
Hot!!! For DELL laptop motherboard V1520 GM45 KML50 LA-4596P low price fully tested good $98.84 1. Competitive price, good quality 2. 45days warranty,looks like new. 3. 100% tested before shipped. 4. Fast delivery |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Budget Dishes: Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Jane Hornby.RRP: 4.99.Eating on a budget doesn't mean a dull menu. With a little inspiration from the Good Food team, you can enjoy delicious food and save the pennies too.From quick snacks and comforting casseroles and pasta to new ideas for storecupboard staples, as well as entertaining suggestions and penny-saving puds.Each recipe comes with a nutritional breakdown, full colour photo and step-by-step instructions.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781846077227.Published: 26/03/2009.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Tempting Desserts: Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Angela Nilsen.RRP: 4.99.Whether it's something sweet to have with a cup of tea, or a cake for a special occasion, you'll find 101 mouth watering recipes in this book to inspire you.In the enormously popular Good Food 101 series, every recipe is accompanied by a full-page colour picture so that superb results can be achieved every time.With chapters on quick and easy puds, pies, tarts and pavlovas, winter warmers, summer coolers, and low-fat favourites, you'll never be stuck for ideas.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9780563522928.Published: 16/02/2006.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Recipes for Kids: Triple-tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Angela Nilsen.RRP: 4.99.Preparing fresh and healthy dishes and then getting your child to eat them can seem far from an easy task for busy parents.With this inspirational collection of recipes, The Good Food team prove you don't have to devote hours to a hot stove to give your children home-cooked meals.Full of quick, easy and nutritional food options using practical ingredients and a nutritional breakdown so you know exactly what you're giving your child.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781846074240.Published: 20/03/2008.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
101 Veggie Dishes: Tried-and-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: B.B.C. Good Food Magazine.RRP: 4.99.The 101 recipes in this volume are all short and simple with easy-to-follow steps, and are accompanied by a full-colour photograph of the finished dish.Recipes include: lemon butter gnocchi, purple sprouting broccoli, potato and blue cheese gratin and banana muesli toffee crunch.Every recipe has been tried and tested by the Good Food team to ensure fantastic results, every time you cook.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9780563488392.Published: 05/06/2003.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 208.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Free Shipping 2.5'' SATA 40GB Hard Drive Tested Good $29.99 Compatible: NoteBook, Brand: Major Brands, Size: 2.5 inches, Capacity: 40GB Condition: 90% or above new |
|
|
Good Food - 101 Soups and Sides: Triple-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Sharon Brown.RRP: 4.99.Filling, comforting and endlessly adaptable, soups and side dishes can be the ideal solution to any mealtime dilemma.From light summery lunches and wholesome dishes for the winter months, to quick and easy weeknight dinners.With colour photographs throughout, this compact cookbook lets you create stylish and satisfying dishes with ease.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9781846079160.Published: 07/10/2010.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
Good Food: 101 Pasta and Noodle Dishes: Tried-and-Tested Recipes. $4.74 Author: Anonymous.RRP: 4.99.Whether you want a speedy after-work supper or a more substantial meal for friends at the weekend, you'll never be stuck for ideas.Each recipe is accompanied by a full page picture so that cooks of every ability can easily follow the instructions and achieve superb results every time.Recipes include: Smoked Salmon and Asparagus Pasta, Rigatoni Sausage Bake and Prawn Cakes with Spicy Noodles.Format: Paperback.ISBN: 9780563522201.Published: 14/07/2005.Publisher: Ebury Press.Genre: Food and Drink.Total pages: 216.Free delivery by post. |
|
|
441097-001 laptop motherboard for HP TX1000 100% tested OK $68.42 441097-001 TX1000 laptop motherboard ,almost new,fully tested and in good condition,one month warranty. |
|
|
502638-001 laptop motherboard for HP DV5 100% tested OK $95.66 502638-001 laptop motherboard ,almost new,fully tested and in good condition,one month warranty. |
|
|
Road Tested $13.29 Road Tested |
![]() |
HM Digital TDS-EZ Water Test Meter
List Price: |
![]() |
Itzy Ritzy Reusable Snack Bag, Urban Jungle Blue
List Price: |
![]() |
Tool Wizard Grill & BBQ Brush Wizard Grill Scrubber.
List Price: |
![]() |
Road Tested
List Price: |
![]() |
Game Tested Street Approved
List Price: |
![]() |
Wiggle Wiggle And Other Exercises (Bobby Susser Songs For Children)
List Price: |
![]() |
First Alert RD1 Radon Gas Test Kit
List Price: |
![]() |
Luster Leaf 1601 Rapitest Soil Test Kit
List Price: |
![]() |
First Alert WT1 Drinking Water Test Kit
List Price: |
![]() |
Enemy of Good
Sale Price: $1.99 |
![]() |
Superman
List Price: |
![]() |
Good Girl in a Bad World
Sale Price: $1.99 |
![]() |
First Response First Response Early Result Pregnancy Test 3 Tests |
![]() |
SweatBlock Antiperspirant Towelettes - As Seen on Rachael Ray - Reduce Sweat for up to 7 Days Per Use
Sale Price: $19.99 |
![]() |
Ultimate Ears Loud Enough Volume Limiting Earphones for Children (Blueberry)
List Price: |
![]() |
Cutie Whale Baby Inflatable Swimming Pool
Sale Price: $14.55 |
![]() |
Tackling Science: Sound, A Good Vibration (Teacher-Developed, Classroom-Tested) |
![]() |
Dual XHD7714 In-Dash CD/MP3 Player with Remote, Built-in Bluetooth, HD Radio, iPod Cable, and 3.5mm Aux Input
List Price: |
![]() |
MTX TNP212D2 Dual 12" Subwoofer And Amplifier
List Price: |
![]() |
Car Charger+FM Radio Adapter Transmitter for IPOD Touch
Sale Price: $4.00 |
Crash Test 2005 - 2008 Toyota Tacoma (40 MPH Offset Test) IIHS
Protocol testing
Protocol testing
Generally, only the simplest protocols are used alone. Most protocols, especially in the context of communications or networking, are layered together into protocol stacks where the various tasks listed above are divided among different protocols in the stack.Whereas the protocol stack denotes a specific combination of protocols that work together, a reference model is a software architecture that lists each layer and the services each should offer. The classic seven-layer reference model is the OSI model, which is used for conceptualizing protocol stacks and peer entities. This reference model also provides an opportunity to teach more general software engineering concepts like hiding, modularity, and delegation of tasks. This model has endured in spite of the demise of many of its protocols (and protocol stacks) originally sanctioned by the ISO.
In the field of telecommunications, a communications protocol is the set of standard rules for data representation, signaling, authentication and error detection required to send information over a communications channel.protocol testing An example of a simple communications protocol adapted to voice communication is the case of a radio dispatcher talking to mobile stations. Communication protocols for digital computer network communication have features intended to ensure reliable interchange of data over an imperfect communication channel. Communication protocol is basically following certain rules so that the system works properly
The TCP/IP protocol suite establishes the technical foundation of the Internet. (UDP/IP is part of the the family). Development of the TCP/IP was started by DOD projects and now, most protocols in the suite are developed by the industry non-for-profit organization named Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) under the Internet Architecture Board (IAB), an organization initially sponsored by the US government and now an open and autonomous organization. The IAB provides the coordination for the R&D underlying the TCP/IP protocols and guides the evolution of the Internet. The TCP/IP protocols are well documented by the Request For Comments (RFC), which are drafted, discussed, circulated and approved by the IETF committees. All documents are open and free and could be found online in the IETF site listed in the reference.
In computing, a protocol is a set of rules which is used by computers to communicate with each other across a network. A protocol is a convention or standard that controls or enables the connection, communication, and data transfer between computing endpoints. In its simplest form, a protocol can be defined as the rules governing the syntax, semantics, and synchronization of communication. Protocols may be implemented by hardware, software, or a combination of the two. At the lowest level, a protocol defines the behavior of a hardware connection. A protocol is a formal description of message formats and the rules for exchanging those messages.
Software Testing
It is the process used to help identify the correctness, completeness, security, and quality of developed computer . Testing is a process of technical investigation, performed on behalf of stakeholders, that is intended to reveal quality-related information about the product with respect to the context in which it is intended to operate. This includes, but is not limited to, the process of executing a program with the intent of finding errors. Quality is not an absolute; it is value to some person. With that in mind, testing can never completely establish the correctness of arbitrary computer software; testing furnishes a criticism or comparison that compares the state and behaviour of the product against a specification. An important point is that software testing should be distinguished from the separate discipline of Software Quality Assurance (SQA), which encompasses all business process areas, not just testing.
Discovering the design defects in software, is equally difficult, for the same reason of complexity. Because software and any digital systems are not continuous, testing boundary values are not sufficient to guarantee correctness. All the possible values need to be tested and verified, but complete testing is infeasible. Exhaustively testing a simple program to add only two integer inputs of 32-bits (yielding 2^64 distinct test cases) would take hundreds of years, even if tests were performed at a rate of thousands per second. Obviously, for a realistic software module, the complexity can be far beyond the example mentioned here. If inputs from the real world are involved, the problem will get worse, because timing and unpredictable environmental effects and human interactions are all possible input parameters under consideration.
Good testing provides measures for all relevant factors. The importance of any particular factor varies from application to application. Any system where human lives are at stake must place extreme emphasis on reliability and integrity. In the typical business system usability and maintainability are the key factors, while for a one-time scientific program neither may be significant. Our testing, to be fully effective, must be geared to measuring each relevant factor and thus forcing quality to become tangible and visible.
Tests with the purpose of validating the product works are named clean tests, or positive tests. The drawbacks are that it can only validate that the software works for the specified test cases. A finite number of tests can not validate that the software works for all situations. On the contrary, only one failed test is sufficient enough to show that the software does not work. Dirty tests, or negative tests, refers to the tests aiming at breaking the software, or showing that it does not work. A piece of software must have sufficient exception handling capabilities to survive a significant level of dirty tests.
A testable design is a design that can be easily validated, falsified and maintained. Because testing is a rigorous effort and requires significant time and cost, design for testability is also an important design rule for software development.
Software reliability has important relations Software testing with many aspects of software, including the structure, and the amount of testing it has been subjected to. Based on an operational profile (an estimate of the relative frequency of use of various inputs to the program, testing can serve as a statistical sampling method to gain failure data for reliability estimation.
Software testing is not mature. It still remains an art, because we still cannot make it a science. We are still using the same testing techniques invented 20-30 years ago, some of which are crafted methods or heuristics rather than good engineering methods. Software testing can be costly, but not testing software is even more expensive, especially in places that human lives are at stake. Solving the software-testing problem is no easier than solving the Turing halting problem. We can never be sure that a piece of software is correct. We can never be sure that the specifications are correct. No verification system can verify every correct program. We can never be certain that a verification system is correct either.
Conclusions
- Software testing is an art. Most of the testing methods and practices are not very different from 20 years ago. It is nowhere near maturity, although there are many tools and techniques available to use. Good testing also requires a tester's creativity, experience and intuition, together with proper techniques.
- Testing is more than just debugging. Testing is not only used to locate defects and correct them. It is also used in validation, verification process, and reliability measurement.
- Testing is expensive. Automation is a good way to cut down cost and time. Testing efficiency and effectiveness is the criteria for coverage-based testing techniques.
- Complete testing is infeasible. Complexity is the root of the problem. At some point, software testing has to be stopped and product has to be shipped. The stopping time can be decided by the trade-off of time and budget. Or if the reliability estimate of the software product meets requirement.
- Testing may not be the most effective method to improve software quality. Alternative methods, such as inspection, and clean-room engineering, may be even better.
Network testing
Users and network administrators often have different views of their networks. Often, users who share printers and some servers form a workgroup, which usually means they are in the same geographic location and are on the same LAN. A community of interest has less of a connection of being in a local area, and should be thought of as a set of arbitrarily located users who share a set of servers, and possibly also communicate via peer-to-peer technologies. technologies.
Network administrators see networks from both physical and logical perspectives. The physical perspective involves geographic locations, physical cabling, and the network elements (e.g., routers, bridges and application layer gateways that interconnect the physical media. Logical networks, called, in the TCP/IP architecture, subnets, map onto one or more physical media. For example, a common practice in a campus of buildings is to make a set of LAN cables in each building appear to be a common subnet, using virtual LAN (VLAN) technology.
Both users and administrators will be aware, to varying extents, of the trust and scope characteristics of a network. Network testing Again using TCP/IP architectural terminology, an intranet is a community of interest under private administration usually by an enterprise, and is only accessible by authorized users (e.g. employees).[5] Intranets do not have to be connected to the Internet, but generally have a limited connection. An extranet is an extension of an intranet that allows secure communications to users outside of the intranet (e.g. business partners, customers).[5]
L2 - L2 protocol testing
L2 - Layer 2
This is also referred to as the OSI (Open Systems Interconnection) Data Link Layer. It provides the means for synchronizing the bit stream flowing to and from the physical layer and for the detection of errors due to transmission problems e.g. noise and interference. An example of a Data Link protocol would be Ethernet operating on a LAN (Local Area Network).
L3 - Layer 3
This is also referred to as the OSI (Open Systems Interconnection) Network Layer. It provides the paths for the transfer of data between systems and across networks. The paths between systems may include switched services and interconnections of multiple subnetworks on route. An example of a protocol operating at the network layer would be IP (Internet Protocol).
About the Author
















































